Política de privacidad

Esta es la política de privacidad de medicina.icu. Nos interesa la confianza y la credibilidad a mediano y a largo plazo, por eso queremos brindar garantías respecto al tratamiento de datos de nuestros usuarios, lectores y clientes.

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

pcweb.info («Website») uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic’s principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott’s Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website’s limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experienceIdentityTechnicalUsageYour information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performanceIdentityTechnicalUsageYour information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creationIdentityTechnicalUsageYour information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performanceIdentityTechnicalUsageYour information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

Cookie NameCategoryDescription
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic’s features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic’s features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic’s features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic’s features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user’s visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you’re in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website’s content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Underdog Media LLC
Seedtag Advertising S.L
netzeffekt GmbH
BritePool Inc
Widespace AB
Trinity Audio
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Moloco, Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
Innovid Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Kiosked Ltd
CAKE Software, Inc.
Digital Squad
N Technologies Inc.
Mountain Digital, Inc
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
KUPONA GmbH
JS Web Production
Aptivio Inc
adhood.com
Passendo Aps
The MediaGrid Inc.
Deutsche Post AG
Comscore B.V.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Viralize SRL
The ADEX GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
Media Square
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Telaria, Inc
Lucid Holdings, LLC
SoundCast
Adverticum cPlc.
Vibrant Media Limited
NEORY GmbH
Jellyfish France
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Bannernow, Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Avantis Video Ltd
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
BidTheatre AB
Adtelligent Inc.
Nubo LTD
Advisible AB
Click Tech Limited
GeoProve
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Market Resource Partners LLC
BusinessClick
DeepIntent, Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Habu
ID5 Technology SAS
Converge-Digital
The Kantar Group Limited
PROXISTORE
VUUKLE DMCC
Smile Wanted Group
BidMachine Inc.
Amazon Advertising
PRECISO SRL
Adnuntius AS
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
VLYBY Digital GmbH
admetrics GmbH
Fusio by S4M
Monet Engine Inc
Ad Alliance GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
MobileFuse LLC
TripleLift, Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Teads
ADman Interactive SLU
TAPTAP Digital SL
Converto AG
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
SOMQUERY SOMTAG – (SevenOne Media)
Truvid Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Adform
Bucksense Inc
Revcontent, LLC
Apester Ltd
video intelligence AG
ADSOCY
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
HUAWEI Ads
jsdelivr.com
Showheroes SE
Sonobi, Inc
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Arkeero
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Ogury Ltd.
Bannerflow AB
Audience Solutions S.A.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Rezonence Limited
AUDIOMOB LTD
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Epsilon
Crimtan Holdings Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
Adloox SA
PubWise, LLLP
Strossle International AB
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Octaive Ltd.
: Tappx
TargetVideo GmbH
eBay Inc
iProspect GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
AudienceRun corp
Duration Media, LLC.
Oracle Data Cloud – Moat
FeedAd GmbH
diva-e products
Pubfinity LLC
Spotible
Dentsu London Limited
Celtra, Inc.
Upwave Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Jetpack Digital LLC
Tapad, Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
YouGov
42 Ads GmbH
Cxense ASA
Mediakeys Platform
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Fiducia DLT Limited
Zemanta, Inc.
remerge GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Commanders Act
Videobyte Inc
ETARGET SE
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
GroupM UK Limited
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
Beaconspark Ltd
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Admixer EU GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
LoopMe Limited
ADUX
Adverty AB (publ)
Frameplay Corporation
Xandr, Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Yieldmo, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Solution coupons
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Mediaforce LTD
HyperTV Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
Extreme Reach, Inc
Avocet Systems Limited
Roku Advertising Services
Permodo GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
GADSME
RTB House S.A.
SINGLESPOT SAS
GRAPHINIUM
Publisher First, Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Gemius SA
Triapodi Ltd.
Kargo Global Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
Goldbach Group AG
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Powerspace
Verve Group Europe GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
AdMaxim Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
AntVoice
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
twiago GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Vidazoo Ltd
AdQuiver Media SL
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
glomex GmbH
ADventori SAS
Nativo, Inc.
Bidstack Limited
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Adnami Aps
Experian Limited
digidip GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Sublime
ADMAN – Phaistos Networks, S.A.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Impact Tech Inc.
Arcspire Limited
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Notify
Admedo Technology Ltd
emetriq GmbH
On Device Research Limited
travel audience GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Mars Media Group
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
Optomaton UG
MyTraffic
AirGrid LTD
Media16 ltd
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
IQM CORPORATION
Cluep LLC
Index Exchange, Inc.
OpenX
Fifty Technology Limited
Imonomy
Between Exchange
Parrable, Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
Smart Adserver
Opinary GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
WebAds B.V
Realytics
uppr GmbH
zeotap GmbH
B2B Media Group EMEA
Consumable, Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
DistroScale, Inc.
RevJet
YOC AG
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Publica LLC
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Insticator, Inc.
Spoods GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
NeuStar, Inc.
Webgains GmbH
AWIN AG
Telaria SAS
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Sojern, Inc.
Next Media SRL
Mediavine, Inc.
Dianomi ltd
plista GmbH
Improve Digital BV
Contact Impact GmbH
Aniview LTD
WhatRocks Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Lotame Solutions, inc
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
AdView
Taboola Europe Limited
1plusX AG
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV
INFOnline GmbH
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
SpringServe, LLC
SunMedia
audio content & control GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Bidtellect, Inc
Readpeak Oy
numberly
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Squared SAS
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
INIS sp. zo.o.
AudienceProject Aps
Gamoshi Ltd
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
A.Mob
InMobi Pte Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud
Crowdy News Ltd
Shopalyst Inc
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Ingenious Technologies AG
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
adality GmbH
OneTag Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Digital East GmbH
Inspired Mobile Limited
adbility media GmbH
Sirdata
Welect GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
DynAdmic
Spotad
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
The Reach Group GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
BidBerry SRL
M32 Connect Inc
Bombora Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
GfK SE
AdsWizz Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Mindlytix SAS
Seeding Alliance GmbH
NEXD
Automattic Ads
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Paypersale.ru
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Gamned
Jivox Corporation
Browsi
Affle International
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Reignn Platform Ltd
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Quantcast International Limited
Yieldlab AG
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Mintegral international limited
Skimbit Ltd
SYNC
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
BLIINK SAS
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Samba TV UK Limited
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
appTV Ltd.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Zeta Global
Good-Loop Ltd
Audienzz AG
GeoEdge
INVIBES GROUP
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Factor Eleven GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Mobfox US LLC
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
IPONWEB GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Adludio Ltd.
Better Banners A/S
INNITY
Radio Net Media Limited
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Unruly Group LLC
Pixalate, Inc.
Velocity Made Good LLC
Brid Video DOO
Axiom Media Connect
ADSTOURS SAS
Adikteev
Unruly Group Ltd
Happydemics
Wagawin GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Justpremium BV
TabMo SAS
INVIDI technologies AB
Madington
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
PML Innovative Media
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Jaduda GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
PubMatic, Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
Opti Digital SAS
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Ensighten
1Agency
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Clipr
EASYmedia GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
UberMedia, Inc.
Adtube AS
Somplo Ltd
Objective Partners BV
Platform161 B.V.
Pexi B.V.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Dugout Ltd
GumGum, Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
Google Advertising Products
Skaze
Discover-Tech ltd
DNA-I.COM
Traffective GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Permutive Limited
Kairos Fire
Confiant Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
UAB Aktyvus sektorius – Eskimi
Dynata LLC
Wizaly
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
CIBLECLIC
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
PixFuture Media Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
Publicis Media GmbH
Norstat AS
Audiencerate LTD
vitrado GmbH
Samsung Ads
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
respondi AG
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Nexx360
Vidstart LTD
Threedium
Amnet GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Clipcentric, Inc.
BeOp
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Digiseg ApS
SmartFrame Technologies
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Teemo SA
DAZN Media Services Limited
Adhese
Azerion Holding B.V.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
MEDIAMETRIE
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Inskin Media LTD
ADYOULIKE SA
Knorex
Sportradar AG
AuDigent
Yieldlove GmbH
Online Solution
BILENDI SA
Signal Digital Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
adWMG
Protected Media LTD
adQuery
ShareThis, Inc
MiQ
Vidoomy Media SL
The Procter & Gamble Company
Amobee Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
Goodeed
Smartclip Hispania SL
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Appier PTE Ltd
Cavai AS & UK
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
mediarithmics SAS
White Ops, Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
One Planet Only
Pulse Innovations Limited
Cookie Market LTD
Tangoo Srl
Teroa S.A.
SpotX, Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
GlobalWebIndex
Eulerian Technologies
Blue
IP Deutschland GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
Bounce Exchange, Inc
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Konodrac S.L.
Cint AB
IVO Media Ltd
EMX Digital LLC
VECTAURY
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
ADWAYS SAS
ARKHEUS
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Fido S.r.l
SpearAd GmbH
Prebid.org
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Ermes
AdTheorent, Inc
AAX LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Newsroom AI Ltd
Clinch Labs LTD
Disqus
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Weborama
Placense Ltd
NoBid, Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Mediascore mbH
MGID Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Adxperience SAS
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Smartology Limited
Blingby LLC
Sirdata Cookieless
Hybrid Theory
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
NOW GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Bigabid Media ltd
cynapsis interactive GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
Bring! Labs AG
Baidu USA
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Keymantics
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Persona.ly
Maximus Live LLC
Audience Network
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
TX Group AG
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
33Across
Smadex SL
Cuebiq
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Criteo SA
Meetrics GmbH
Smart Traffik
LEESTEN INC
SelectMedia International LTD
Nielsen LLC
Quality Media Network GmbH
LiveRamp, Inc.
AerServ LLC
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Impactify
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
NEURAL.ONE
Golden Bees
Near Pte Ltd
GeistM Technologies LTD
Realeyes OU
Mobsuccess
iPROM
ADRENALEAD
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
adnanny.com SLU
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Blis Media Limited
Liveintent Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Kwanko
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Resolution Media München GmbH
Impact+
RDandX Group DMCC
adrule mobile GmbH
ad6media
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Adtriba GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
MediaMath, Inc.
Fyber
MISSENA
wetter.com GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
Solocal
Haensel AMS GmbH
Arrivalist Co
Scene Stealer Limited
Nano Interactive GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Hivestack Inc.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
XChange by SFBX®
Kairion GmbH
ScaleMonk Inc.
Kubient Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
adMarketplace, Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Epom Ltd.
Sift Media, Inc
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
ZEDO Inc.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Adpone SL
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Ziff Davis LLC
Noster Finance S.L.
SITU8ED SA
Livewrapped AB
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Kayzen
Aarki, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
Addrelevance
Exit Bee Limited
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Jampp LTD
Blue Billywig BV
Mobkoi Ltd
Effiliation / Effinity
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
MindTake Research GmbH
Snapupp Technologies SL
Reveal Mobile Inc
NextRoll, Inc.
StackAdapt
Playrcart Limited
Sparklit Networks Inc
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Terminus Software Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
Seenthis AB
GP One GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
ViewPay
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Axonix LTD
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Roq.ad Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
advanced store GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Remixd Media, Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Dailymotion SA
agof studies
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Adssets AB
Kochava Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
belboon GmbH
adsquare GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
AddApptr GmbH
Adsolutions BV
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
SublimeSkinz – Adledge
Reach Media GmbH
Content Ignite
Tapjoy, Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
Timehop, Inc.
ADITION technologies AG
The Trade Desk
digitalAudience
Delta Projects AB
Acxiom
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
GoogleMatching Data to Offline SourcesLinking DevicesPrecise Geographic Location DataNecessaryMarketingPreferenceStatistics

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


Carrera 5a No 13-08
Ibague, TOLIMA 730001
Colombia

Summary of Requests

If you’d like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/pcweb.info/annualRequestSummary regarding pcweb.info

Email:
angeleulises@gmail.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

medicina.icu ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Jampp LTD
The Procter & Gamble Company
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Aniview LTD
Habu
Rapid Performance GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
AdsWizz Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
VECTAURY
Mars Media Group
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Addrelevance
Pulse Innovations Limited
Fandom, Inc.
BeOp
MISSENA
EASY Marketing GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Konodrac S.L.
Frameplay Corporation
Disqus
ShareThis, Inc
MNTN
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Amazon Advertising
Adnuntius AS
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
MobileFuse LLC
Jellyfish France
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
ADSTOURS SAS
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
RevJet
MUSO TNT LIMITED
GumGum, Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
netzeffekt GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
NoBid, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
United Internet Media GmbH
Webgains GmbH
ADventori SAS
Pexi B.V.
PRECISO SRL
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Realeyes OU
ARMIS SAS
Revcontent, LLC
Gemius SA
AdColony, Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
Digiseg ApS
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Publicis Media GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Silverbullet Data Services Group
NEURAL.ONE
Bigabid Media ltd
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Spotible
Stream Eye OOD
Somplo Ltd
ID5 Technology SAS
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Welect GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Dataseat Ltd
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Blingby LLC
jsdelivr.com
Rezonence Limited
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
NeuStar, Inc.
Adhese
INFOnline GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
LoopMe Limited
Showheroes SE
Videobyte Inc
Celtra, Inc.
Aptivio Inc
Inskin Media LTD
Yieldlove GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
lead alliance GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Threedium
Adform
adrule mobile GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Pixalate, Inc.
Smartology Limited
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Baidu USA
M32 Connect Inc
Telaria SAS
Trinity Audio
Jetpack Digital LLC
Truvid Inc.
AudienceRun corp
Adobe Advertising Cloud
BidBerry SRL
Audienzz AG
Resolution Media München GmbH
Squared SAS
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Ezoic Inc.
Cuebiq
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
ADSOCY
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
uppr GmbH
AAX LLC
Kairos Fire
Strossle International AB
Converto AG
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Kochava Inc.
Innovid Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
BSmartData GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Eulerian Technologies
Demandbase, Inc.
GeoProve
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
VGI CTV, Inc
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
digitalAudience
Exactag GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
twiago GmbH
Kayzen
Smile Wanted Group
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Yieldlab AG
IPONWEB GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Nexx360
ARKHEUS
Blue Billywig BV
adnanny.com SLU
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Criteo SA
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Pelmorex Corp.
Passendo Aps
Aarki, Inc.
vitrado GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Reach Media GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
adQuery
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
AerServ LLC
SpringServe, LLC
Noster Finance S.L.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Smadex SL
Beaconspark Ltd
Media Square
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Adssets AB
Seenthis AB
GP One GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Pubfinity LLC
Vidazoo Ltd
Brave People Ltd.
Telaria, Inc
Triapodi Ltd.
JS Web Production
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
Teads
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Mobkoi Ltd
digidip GmbH
Paypersale.ru
Tapad, Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
Seznam.cz, a.s.
adMarketplace, Inc.
eBay Inc
Glimpse Protocol Limited
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Ziff Davis LLC
INNITY
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
BEINTOO SPA
Google Advertising Products
Salesforce.com, Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Sirdata
Ketchup Adv Spa
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Nielsen LLC
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Wizaly
Commanders Act
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Nubo LTD
Imonomy
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
SheMedia, LLC
Smart Traffik
Cint AB
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Signal Digital Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Gamned
Consumable, Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Inspired Mobile Limited
Audiencerate LTD
Epsilon
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Media16 ltd
Adsolutions BV
Amnet GmbH
Samsung Ads
NEORY GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Content Ignite
Sportradar AG
Between Exchange
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Zoomd Ltd.
Cluep LLC
The Trade Desk
Shopalyst Inc
Adkernel LLC
Audience Solutions S.A.
Sojern, Inc.
Browsi
Adtelligent Inc.
adhood.com
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Captify Technologies Limited
GeoEdge
Clipr
Onfocus (Adagio)
SITU8ED SA
DynAdmic
Goodeed
Fifty Technology Limited
SYNC
MGID Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Kiosked Ltd
BritePool Inc
Taboola Europe Limited
Collective Europe Ltd.
Placense Ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
Epom Ltd.
Axonix LTD
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Adikteev
Skaze
Beachfront Media LLC
Market Resource Partners LLC
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
3Q nexx GmbH
Prebid.org
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
SINGLESPOT SAS
ADRENALEAD
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Dugout Ltd
Vidoomy Media SL
IVO Media Ltd
Terminus Software Inc.
Octaive Ltd.
Monet Engine Inc
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Mobsuccess
advanced store GmbH
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Effiliation / Effinity
IP Deutschland GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
The Kantar Group Limited
Mediaforce LTD
Bring! Labs AG
HUAWEI Ads
respondi AG
Fusio by S4M
Localsensor B.V.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Cookie Market LTD
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Caroda s.r.o.
Blis Media Limited
Liveintent Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Hybrid Theory
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
SelectMedia International LTD
Opti Digital SAS
DoubleVerify Inc.​
A Million Ads Ltd
BidMachine Inc.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
adWMG
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Smartclip Hispania SL
GRAPHINIUM
BRICKS
PubWise, LLLP
Axiom Media Connect
OpenX
Kameleoon SAS
Tapjoy, Inc.
Piano Software Inc
Ve Global UK Limited
Emerse Sverige AB
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Dianomi ltd
GADSME
1Agency
Roku Advertising Services
adsquare GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
UberMedia, Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Keymantics
zeotap GmbH
Automattic Ads
Norstat AS
Kwanko
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Project Agora Ltd
StackAdapt
Mobilewalla, Inc.
admetrics GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
GroupM UK Limited
glomex GmbH
Apester Ltd
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
GeistM Technologies LTD
ONEcount
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Permodo GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
Impact+
AWIN AG
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
One Tech Group GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
1plusX AG
ViewPay
Extreme Reach, Inc
Publica LLC
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Bucksense Inc
iProspect GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
SpotX, Inc
AddApptr GmbH
Objective Partners BV
dataXtrade GmbH
Realytics
MiQ
Underdog Media LLC
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
The ADEX GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Opinary GmbH
Audience Network
SpearAd GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Viralize SRL
VUUKLE DMCC
Persona.ly
video intelligence AG
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
TabMo SAS
PROXISTORE
Telecoming S.A.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Adloox SA
YOC AG
Adpone SL
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Maximus Live LLC
Kubient Inc.
Weborama
Admixer EU GmbH
BILENDI SA
Adverticum cPlc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
BidTheatre AB
Skimbit Ltd
Near Pte Ltd
Advisible AB
A.Mob
Oracle Data Cloud
GlobalWebIndex
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
FeedAd GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Flexoffers.com, LLC
ad6media
Azerion Holding B.V.
BLIINK SAS
HyperTV Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
agof studies
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Discover-Tech ltd
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Skoiy
AdTheorent, Inc
: Tappx
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
AirGrid LTD
Tangoo Srl
Allegro.pl
Comcast International France SAS
mainADV Srl
Zeta Global
IQM CORPORATION
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
EASYmedia GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
Protected Media LTD
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Platform161 B.V.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
smartclip Europe GmbH
Samba TV Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Knorex
SoundCast
OnAudience Ltd
YouGov
Bannernow, Inc.
RDandX Group DMCC
Adlane LTD
Online Solution
Zemanta, Inc.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Mindlytix SAS
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
SunMedia
Adnami Aps
Avocet Systems Limited
NextRoll, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Solution coupons
Digital East GmbH
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Jivox Corporation
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
NEXD
Vidstart LTD
Parrable, Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
AuDigent
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
ZEDO Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Newsroom AI Ltd
TAPTAP Digital SL
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Appier PTE Ltd
Teemo SA
ADYOULIKE SA
Bidstack Limited
Carbon (AI) Limited
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Adxperience SAS
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
ADUX
AcuityAds Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
belboon GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Confiant Inc.
Reveal Mobile Inc
MyTraffic
travel audience GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Bannerflow AB
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Next Media SRL
Snapupp Technologies SL
Brid Video DOO
Fyber
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Permutive Limited
Blue
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Teroa S.A.
Improve Digital BV
Neodata Group srl
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
AdQuiver Media SL
AdMaxim Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Moloco, Inc.
Delta Projects AB
remerge GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
Arcspire Limited
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Impactify
Hivestack Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
Comscore B.V.
Pinpoll GmbH
iPROM
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Notify
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Mobile Professionals BV
Nativo, Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Golden Bees
plista GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Dentsu London Limited
Semasio GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
White Ops, Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
Powerspace
Bombora Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Insticator, Inc.
ETARGET SE
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Cedato Technologies Ltd
adbility media GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
PixFuture Media Inc.
OneTag Limited
B2B Media Group EMEA
BusinessClick
Factor Eleven GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Vibrant Media Limited
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
DIGITEKA Technologies
INVIDI technologies AB
Affle International
GfK SE
Luna Media Group LLC
AdSpirit GmbH
33Across
Footballco Media Limited
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
The Ozone Project Limited
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Smart Adserver
Smaato, Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
AdDefend GmbH
adality GmbH
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Spotad
Scene Stealer Limited
Jaduda GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Adtube AS
wetter.com GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Ogury Ltd.
Deutsche Post AG
Ad Alliance GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
CIBLECLIC
Netpoint Media GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
numberly
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Solocal
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
WebAds B.V
Dailymotion SA
Arkeero
AntVoice
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Crowdy News Ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Digital Squad
Readpeak Oy
NOW GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
INVIBES GROUP
Kairion GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Avantis Video Ltd
appTV Ltd.
Widespace AB
Yieldmo, Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Mediascore mbH
McCann Discipline LTD
XChange by SFBX®
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Sparklit Networks Inc
Sharethrough, Inc
emetriq GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Mobfox US LLC
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Goldbach Group AG
Radio Net Media Limited
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
ADITION technologies AG
Xandr, Inc.
TX Group AG
Remixd Media, Inc.
Sublime
Good-Loop Ltd
One Planet Only
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
AdView
N Technologies Inc.
Amobee Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
Arrivalist Co
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Lotame Solutions, inc
Outbrain UK Ltd
Ermes
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Mediakeys Platform
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Dynata LLC
Nano Interactive GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Venatus Media Limited
Wagawin GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Converge-Digital
Optomaton UG
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Quantcast International Limited
Flashtalking, Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
DeepIntent, Inc.
Fido S.r.l
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Justpremium BV
Gamoshi Ltd
Upwave Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Acxiom
diva-e products
ADman Interactive SLU
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Mintegral international limited
Experian Limited
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
ScaleMonk Inc.
Ensighten
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Madington
Reignn Platform Ltd
Livewrapped AB
RTB House S.A.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
On Device Research Limited
Better Banners A/S
Contact Impact GmbH
LEESTEN INC
Alphalyr SAS
Traffective GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Admedo Technology Ltd
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/medicina.icu/annualRequestSummary regarding medicina.icu

Copy link
Powered by Social Snap